WELCOME TO RIVER DAVES PLACE

Parker enduro

SKIA36

Well-Known Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2008
Messages
2,642
Reaction score
887
Nordic 193
Randy Davis
Billy Dunsmore
Gordon Jennings
It is boat #192...




What's on your mind, Steve?

Room

Photo/Video

Tag People

Unread Announcements ·2

See All




https://www.facebook.com/groups/853769727987574/user/1394934231/?__cft__[0]=AZXVaeI9DXwQAAntD8BlncIbBwghwd_1mQ3JNmGdGclZpI7-J7x1BkmLMCGRhLtb_Y9ul7DcK3QLbLiCfL7dtdNWdML0bXyePCA_7hXiMI0vSrkiTP6h8x2ADR3pdby3GJo&__tn__=%3C%3C%2CP-R
Ross Wallach

badge icon

Moderator
· 1tnoShponscor ehorda ·

A big thank you to all the sponsors for making this years Parker Enduro possible!! Thank you to 2020 Reliable Diamond Tool, Nick Rose Insurance Nordic & Hallett Boats, Integral Products & Advanced Contracting Group, Absolute Speed & Marine, Brink Property Mgmt, Parker Oil, RaceTec Pistons, Hot Rods & Hobbies, Ron Lund Wood Specialties, Twisted Liquid Marine.
A big thank you to the RPM Staff and WMI Rescue and all the volunteer patrol/river closure boats that made this event a great success!
Thanks to Dave Prefling and the entire staff at La Paz County Park for hosting us!
Overall Results and Results by Division:
Team Division Boat / Driver Driver(s) Laps Time
1 192 DV7 "Nordic Racing" Randy Davis Dunsmore / Jennings 60 4h 07m 28.88
2 307 DV6 "Attitude Adjustment" Steve Linder Mijares / Stewart 57 4h 08m 11.34
3 373 DV3 "Nordic Racing" Fred Brennan Michael Jones 54 4h 09m 56.97
4 54 DV7 "Smokin" Dirk Olsen John Cogan 53 4h 00m 05.30
5 386 DV6 "JSR Motorsports / Lucas Oil" John Soares 49 4h 07m 49.73
6 007 DV2 "Buckshot Racing" Mike Quindazzi 48* 3h 35m 27.07
7 31 DV2 "Fallon Marine" Gilbert Fallon IV Mike LaPaglia 48 4h 07m 37.42
8 915 DV3 "Hornet" Bryin Yedor Ettinger / Lancon 45 4h 08m 53.73
9 7 DV3 "Angry Bird" Jeff Barrus Todd Kelm 43 4h 10m 45.26
10 96 DV4 "Ol Goat" Jack Stutesman Dave Allen 39 4h 01m 27.85
11 728 DV4 "Fxkit List" William DuFrense Kenny Stutesman 36 4h 18m 29.44
12 30 DV4 "Under Pressure" Pat Hoban Cole Noble 35 4h 12m 11.7
13 333 DV4 "Oh Mona" Duff Daily 33 2h 20m 39.35
14 128 DV2 "Flying Finn" Greg Ronkainen Bill James 29 2h 35m 49.27
15 711 DV4 "Damien J" Mickey Simonton Tuttle / Hamilton 27 2h 53m 49.02
16 2020 DV1 "The Trumpster" Bill Marsh McKee / Stolarz 26* 4h 09m 41.98
17 131 DV4 "RaceAsh" Patrick Begly 24 3h 57m 28.85
18 03 DV2 "One More" Federico Quintero Diaz / Zuluaga 20 2h 01m 29.28
19 151 DV1 "Rum Runner" Mike Purczynski Tavares 20 2h 43m 12.49
20 777 DV4 "Invictus" Mike Stock Newton / Minegar 19 1h 33m 12.76
21 363 DV2 "Davey Jones Revenge" Scott Patynik Matt Carbajal 17* 4h 08m 36.7
22 68 DV1 "Long Term" Greg MacDonald Jasper MacDonald 9 1h 16m 47.42
23 810 DV4 "The Eagle" Dennis Rankin Rankin / Sousamian 6 53m 15.25
24 50 DV4 "Hot Wired" Chris Kohles Clay McKinley 4 18m 45.11
25 343 DV6 "MAGA" Keith Bandy John Coutermanche 4 1h 58m 6.85
26 555 DV1 "Distant Thunder" Steve Sequeira Sammons / Sammons 1 5m 4.86
* 1 Lap Penalty
Team Division Boat / Driver Driver(s) Laps Time
1 2020 DV1 "The Trumpster" Bill Marsh McKee / Stolarz 26* 4h 09m 41.98
2 151 DV1 "Rum Runner" Mike Purczynski Tavares 20 2h 43m 12.49
3 68 DV1 "Long Term" Greg MacDonald Jasper MacDonald 9 1h 16m 47.42
4 555 DV1 "Distant Thunder" Steve Sequeira Sammons / Sammons 1 5m 4.86
1 007 DV2 "Buckshot Racing" Mike Quindazzi 48* 3h 35m 27.07
2 31 DV2 "Fallon Marine" Gilbert Fallon IV Mike LaPaglia 48 4h 07m 37.42
3 128 DV2 "Flying Finn" Greg Ronkainen Bill James 29 2h 35m 49.27
4 03 DV2 "One More" Federico Quintero Diaz / Zuluaga 20 2h 01m 29.28
5 363 DV2 "Davey Jones Revenge" Scott Patynik Matt Carbajal 17* 4h 08m 36.7
1 373 DV3 "Nordic Racing" Fred Brennan Michael Jones 54 4h 09m 56.97
2 915 DV3 "Hornet" Bryin Yedor Ettinger / Lancon 45 4h 08m 53.73
3 7 DV3 "Angry Bird" Jeff Barrus Todd Kelm 43 4h 10m 45.26
1 96 DV4 "Ol Goat" Jack Stutesman Dave Allen 39 4h 01m 27.85
2 728 DV4 "Fxkit List" William DuFrense Kenny Stutesman 36 4h 18m 29.44
3 30 DV4 "Under Pressure" Pat Hoban Cole Noble 35 4h 12m 11.7
4 333 DV4 "Oh Mona" Duff Daily 33 2h 20m 39.35
5 711 DV4 "Damien J" Mickey Simonton Tuttle / Hamilton 27 2h 53m 49.02
6 131 DV4 "RaceAsh" Patrick Begly 24 3h 57m 28.85
7 777 DV4 "Invictus" Mike Stock Newton / Minegar 19 1h 33m 12.76
8 810 DV4 "The Eagle" Dennis Rankin Rankin / Sousamian 6 53m 15.25
9 50 DV4 "Hot Wired" Chris Kohles Clay McKinley 4 18m 45.11
1 307 DV6 "Attitude Adjustment" Steve Linder Mijares / Stewart 57 4h 08m 11.34
2 386 DV6 "JSR Motorsports / Lucas Oil" John Soares 49 4h 07m 49.73
3 343 DV6 "MAGA" Keith Bandy John Coutermanche 4 1h 58m 6.85
1 192 DV7 "Nordic Racing" Randy Davis Dunsmore / Jennings 60 4h 07m 28.88
2 54 DV7 "Smokin" Dirk Olsen John Cogan 53 4h 00m 05.30
* 1 Lap Penalty
 
Top